Print this page

Home


The Cleveland Schools' Football Association Website

 

Latest News

http://www.northerncountiessfa.org.uk/

 

County Cup Finals Announced

 

Age Group Fixture Date Venue Kick off Time Between
Y7 County Cup Final Monday 20th March Trinity Catholic College 4.15pm High Tunstall vs TBC
Y8 County Cup Final Tuesday 21st March Trinity Catholic College 4.15pm Laurence Jackson vs Trinity
Y9 County Cup Final Monday 27th March TrinityCatholic College 4.15pm Laurence Jackson vs Northfield
Y10 County Cup Final Thursday 23rd March TrinityCatholic College 4.15pm Hillsview vs TBC
Y11 County Cup Final TBC TBC TBC Macmillan vs Nunthorpe

Please note change in date for Y9 Final

Officials Appointed for Finals

Y7 Final on Monday 20th March: Referee - JP Gatenby; Assistant Referees - T Proffitt & G Lewis.

Y8 Final on Tuesday 21st March: Referee - G Lewis; Assistant Referees - T Proffitt & T Ross

Y9 Final on Monday 27th March: Referee - G Lewis; Assistant Referees - T Proffitt & T Ross

Y10 Final on Thursday 23rd March: Referee - I Enderwick; Assistant Referees - JP Gatenby & G Mohammed

 

Quarter Finals and Semi Finals fixtures

Y7 Quarter Final Games – To be played on 3rd March

Qtr1       High Tunstall vs TCC (1st March)

Qtr2       UCA/Northfield vs Laurence Jackson

Qtr3       Nunthorpe vs Sacred Heart

Qtr4       St Michael’s vs Dyke House

Y7 Semi Final Games – To be played on 16th March

S1           High Tunstall vs Laurence Jackson

S2           Sacred Heart vs Dyke House (result tbc)

Y7 Final - To be played 20th March @ Trinity

Final  High Tunstall vs Winner of S2

Y8 Quarter Final Games – To be played on 3rd March

Qtr1       Freeborough vs Kings Academy

Qtr2       Trinity vs Nunthorpe

Qtr3 Egglescliffe vs Conyers

Qtr4 Laurence Jackson vs Dyke House

Y8 Semi Final Games – To be played on 16th March

S1           Conyers vs Laurence Jackson

S2 Freebrough vs Trinity

Y8 Final - To be played 21st March @ Trinity

Final  Laurence Jackson vs Trinity

 

Y9 Final Game – To be played on Monday 27th March @ Trinity

F           Laurence Jackson vs Northfield

** Final date changed**

Y10 Quarter Final Games – To be played on 3rd March

Qtr1       Northfield vs Hillsview

Qtr2       Macmillan vs Dyke House

Qtr3 Egglescliffe vs Nunthorpe

Qtr4 Conyers BYE

Y10 Semi Final Games – To be played on 16th March

S1           Hillsview vs Dyke House

S2           Conyers vs Egglescliffe

Y10 Final - To be played 23rd March @ Trinity

Final  Hillsview vs  Winner of S2

 

Y11 Semi Final Games – To be played on 16th March

S1           Macmillan vs Trinity

S2           Conyers vs Nunthorpe

Y11 Final

Final  Macmillan vs Nunthorpe


6th January

Cleveland Schools are delighted to announce their partnership with Tees Valley Sports as their County admninistrator. Paul Kreczak will be a our main link and will work closely with Simon Carey in ensuring the County programme and funding goes from strength to strength.

TVS will be support Cleveland Schools throughout the rest of the 2016-17 season and beyond. We look forward to a successful and exciting collaboration.

 

PLEASE NOTE FOR UP TO DATE

INFORMATION ON CLEVELAND

SCHOOLS FOOTBALL USE OUR

FACEBOOK PAGE

https://www.facebook.com/clevelandschoolsfa